Writers And Performers
 
 
     
 
 

People A-Z Pages

A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P
Q R S T U V W Y
 
 
 

Spike Milligan

Real name: Terence Alan Milligan

Born: 16th April, 1918

Birthplace: Ahmaddnagar, India

Died: 2002

TV appearances include:

  • The Idiot Weekly, Price 2d (1956)
  • A Show Called Fred (1956)
  • Son Of Fred (1956)
  • The Telegoons (1963-64)
  • Milligan's Wake (1964-65)
  • The World Of Beachcomber (1968-69)
  • Q5 (1969)
  • Curry And Chips (1969)
  • Oh In Colour (1970)
  • Q6 (1975)
  • Q7 (1978)
  • Q8 (1979)
  • Q9 (1980)
  • There's A Lot Of It About (1982)